Queensland Council Jobs

Council NameLink to Vacancies PageDistance to Brisbane (km)PopulationAreaMore InformationNote
Brisbane City CouncilCareer Opportunities0.09561291367
Gold Coast City CouncilSearch Jobs764554191358
City of IpswichCurrent Vacancies391425251089
Moreton Bay Regional CouncilCurrent Opportunities503378462037
Sunshine Coast CouncilCurrent Opportunities1042900263126
Whitsunday Regional CouncilSearch Vacancies11593476523863
Livingstone Shire CouncilJob Vacancies6783600011776
Western Downs Regional CouncilPositions Vacant2893207138039
Gladstone Regional CouncilVacancies5355789110488
Goondiwindi Regional Council Positions Vacant3471141319292
Banana Shire CouncilJob Vacancies5921559715756
McKinlay Shire CouncilPositions Vacant162894440880
Torres Shire CouncilPositions Available4.5 hr by Air3700886
Lockyer Valley Regional CouncilCurrent Vacancies90365912272
Noosa Shire CouncilEmployment13756151869
Charters Towers Regional CouncilCareers at Council13711283768366
Cassowary Coast Regional CouncilPositions Vacant1614312914701
Redland City CouncilJob Vacancies28147437537
Rockhampton Regional CouncilApply for a Job63511552618361
Hinchinbrook Shire CouncilPositions Vacant1466122712811
Logan City CouncilCareers30305110960
Scenic Rim Regional CouncilCurrent Jobs69383044256
Somerset Regional CouncilEmployment99216395382
Bundagerg Regional CouncilEmployment363969366449
Fraser Coast Regional CouncilCurrent Vacancies296953122356
Toowoomba Regional CouncilCurrent Vacancies13516393612973
Mackay Regional CouncilVacancies9701200007662
Townsville City CouncilVacancies13541857683733
Central Highlands Regional CouncilCurrent Vacancies8933107853677
Southern Down Regional CouncilJobs156359967120
Gympie Regional CouncilEmployment170493346898