All Australian Council Jobs

South Australian Councils

Name of the Council

Link to Current Vacancies Page

Distance from Adelaide CBD

Population

Adelaide City Council Current Opportunities within the Adelaide City Council 0.00 km 22,393
 Adelaide Hills Council Adelaide Hills Council Positions Vacant  35.4 km 39,873
 Alexandrina Council  Positions Vacant at Alexandrina Council  82.7 km  25,136
Council NameLink to Vacancies PageDistance to Sydney (km)PopulationAreaMore InformationNote
Albury City CouncilJobs @ AlburyCity55350243305.9
Armidale Dumaresq CouncilPositions Vacant @ Armidale474253434235.1
Ashfield CouncilCurrent Vacancies10441758.3
Auburn City CouncilJobs at Auburn City Council.19.78336732.5
Ballina Shire CouncilEmployment at Ballina74141335485.4local government
City of SydneyJob Vacancies0.0019833127
Lake Macquarie City CouncilJobs150189006648
Coffs Harbour City CouncilPositions Vacant531684121175
Council NameLink to Vacancies PageDistance to Darwin (km)PopulationAreaMore InformationNote
Alice Springs Town CouncilEmployment149728605328http://www.lgant.asn.au/about_local_
government/councilcontacts
Barkly Regional CouncilPositions Vacant9898137323514
City of DarwinCareers@TheTop0.083020112
City of Palmerston CouncilJob Opportunities21.52761852.9
Litchfield CouncilCurrent Vacancies31.2

write name columwrite name columnwrite name column
write valuewrite valuewrite value

Council NameLink to Vacancies PageDistance to Brisbane (km)PopulationAreaMore InformationNote
Brisbane City CouncilCareer Opportunities0.09561291367
Gold Coast City CouncilSearch Jobs764554191358
City of IpswichCurrent Vacancies391425251089
Moreton Bay Regional CouncilCurrent Opportunities503378462037
Sunshine Coast CouncilCurrent Opportunities1042900263126
Whitsunday Regional CouncilSearch Vacancies11593476523863
Livingstone Shire CouncilJob Vacancies6783600011776
Western Downs Regional CouncilPositions Vacant2893207138039
Gladstone Regional CouncilVacancies5355789110488
Goondiwindi Regional Council Positions Vacant3471141319292
Banana Shire CouncilJob Vacancies5921559715756
McKinlay Shire CouncilPositions Vacant162894440880
Torres Shire CouncilPositions Available4.5 hr by Air3700886
Lockyer Valley Regional CouncilCurrent Vacancies90365912272
Noosa Shire CouncilEmployment13756151869
Charters Towers Regional CouncilCareers at Council13711283768366
Cassowary Coast Regional CouncilPositions Vacant1614312914701
Redland City CouncilJob Vacancies28147437537
Rockhampton Regional CouncilApply for a Job63511552618361
Hinchinbrook Shire CouncilPositions Vacant1466122712811
Logan City CouncilCareers30305110960
Scenic Rim Regional CouncilCurrent Jobs69383044256
Somerset Regional CouncilEmployment99216395382
Bundagerg Regional CouncilEmployment363969366449
Fraser Coast Regional CouncilCurrent Vacancies296953122356
Toowoomba Regional CouncilCurrent Vacancies13516393612973
Mackay Regional CouncilVacancies9701200007662
Townsville City CouncilVacancies13541857683733
Central Highlands Regional CouncilCurrent Vacancies8933107853677
Southern Down Regional CouncilJobs156359967120
Gympie Regional CouncilEmployment170493346898